Why NYC illegals aren’t accepting free plane, bus tickets out of town

YouTube player

In a bold move addressing the migrant crisis, New York City has initiated a program to alleviate the strain on its overwhelmed shelter system by offering migrants free plane or bus tickets to sanctuary cities of their choice. Despite these efforts, the plan faces significant resistance from migrants reluctant to leave, citing challenges in starting anew elsewhere. Amid rising concerns, Mayor Eric Adams has openly discussed the need for communication with ICE regarding migrants involved in violent crimes, aiming to ensure city safety. The controversy extends to the city’s emergency procurement of prepaid debit cards for asylum seekers, designed to cut costs and reduce food waste, yet sparking debate over its adequacy and the no-bid contract’s transparency. Critics argue the measures fail to address the root issues of high living costs and the city’s attractiveness due to its sanctuary status, while advocates call for more comprehensive support for migrants struggling to meet basic needs.

#NYCMigrantCrisis #SanctuaryCityDebate #ImmigrationPolicy

𝗚𝗢 𝗣𝗥𝗘𝗠𝗜𝗨𝗠 𝗪𝗜𝗧𝗛 𝗥𝗘𝗔𝗦𝗢𝗡𝗔𝗕𝗟𝗘+ 𝗙𝗢𝗥 𝗨𝗡𝗖𝗘𝗡𝗦𝗢𝗥𝗘𝗗 𝗔𝗖𝗖𝗘𝗦𝗦 🌟
https://ReasonableTV.com/

𝗧𝗜𝗠𝗘𝗦𝗧𝗔𝗠𝗣𝗦
00:00 – NYC migrant limits
02:05 – Mayor’s deportation stance
03:15 – Migrant cost reduction plan
04:09 – Sanctuary city funding myths
05:33 – Migrants refuse relocation
08:07 – Economic concerns discussed
10:11 – Shelter system strains
11:19 – Legal vs. illegal entry
13:50 – Seattle council protest
15:27 – Migrants’ reluctance to move
17:45 – Complex documentation issues
19:33 – Public space concerns
21:07 – Mexico’s migrant management
23:29 – Potential border surge
25:48 – Political instability origin

🛍️ 𝗠𝗘𝗥𝗖𝗛 – https://Store.ReasonableTV.com/

💬 𝗝𝗢𝗜𝗡 our 𝗙𝗥𝗘𝗘 Discord Community! Share stories, chat with fellow enthusiasts, and stay in the loop: https://discord.com/invite/uJGWFpgDcY

👍🏼 𝗦𝗠𝗔𝗦𝗛 that 𝗟𝗜𝗞𝗘 button & 𝗦𝗨𝗕𝗦𝗖𝗥𝗜𝗕𝗘 for daily videos that dive into the latest news! https://youtube.com/c/NewsForReasonablePeople

𝗦𝗧𝗔𝗬 𝗖𝗢𝗡𝗡𝗘𝗖𝗧𝗘𝗗:
🔗 Rumble – https://Rumble.com/c/NewsForReasonablePeople
🔗 Facebook – https://www.Facebook.com/NewsForReasonablePeople
🔗 iTunes – https://Apple.co/2MkFziJ
🔗 Spotify – https://Spoti.fi/2Dh8EoL

NEXT

Leave a Reply